Select Page
NIŽINSKIJ: BOH TANCA

The Nutcracker

ABOUT THE PERFORMANCE

The Nutcracker marks a return to the traditional and most rewarded version by the Russian choreographer Vasili Vainonen, as choreographed by Rafaela Avnikjan and Jozef Dolinský. Tchaikovsky´s music that earned the epithet childhood symphony contains an abundance of melodicism and dreaminess. Together with Swan Lake and The Sleeping Beauty, The Nutcracker makes the crème de la crème in the ballet repertoire worldwide. The grand staging, filled with visually rich images, as well as technically challenging variations, child audiences will embark on a fairy-tale journey through Christmas story presented by the SND Ballet soloists and corps de ballet, and the pupils of The Eva Jaczová Dance Conservatory.

Duration: 2 hours and 50 min including 2 intermissions

Performance dates

Show price of tickets
1st category 22 €
2nd category 18 €
3rd category 14 €
4th category 10 €
Holder of an ISIC, ITIC or Euro‹26 card, pupil 50 % off 3rd and 4th category
ZŤP, ZŤPS 50 % off all categories
Sales and Concessions http://www.snd.sk/?zlavy

GALLERY

Photo by:  Peter Brenkus

Crew
Choreografická predloha Vasilij I. Vajnonen
Choreography and Direction Jozef Dolinský, Rafael Avnikjan
Music Piotr Iľjič Čajkovskij
Set and Costume Designer Josef Jelínek
Conductor Dušan Štefánek, Peter Valentovič
Maître de ballet Nora Gallovičová, Igor Holováč, Mária Kupcová
Cast
Luskáčik Filip Manca, poslucháč konzervatória, Peter Andel, poslucháč konzervatória, Viktor Šefčík, poslucháč konzervatória
Mášenka Sofia Rutová, poslucháč konzervatória, Nina Benková, poslucháč konzervatória, Katarína Turányiová, poslucháč konzervatória
Franz Jozef Solymosy, poslucháč konzervatória, Michal Gulán, poslucháč konzervatória
Pastorále Lívia Laiferová, poslucháč konzervatória, Nina Fukasová, poslucháč konzervatória, Terézia Húsková, poslucháč konzervatória, Kristína Slováková, poslucháč konzervatória, Lucia Micháliková, poslucháč konzervatória, Peter Andel, poclucháč konzervatória, Filip Manca, poslucháč konzervatória, Viktor Šefčík, poslucháč konezrvatória, Nina Benková, poslucháč konzervatória
Máša Tatum Shoptaugh, Erina Akatsuka, Olga Chelpanova, Luana Brunetti
Princ Yuki Kaminaka, Artemyj Pyzhov, Konstantin Korotkov
Drosselmeier Andrej Szabo, František Šulek, Marek Bobošík
Radca Stahlbaum Aliaksei Kavaleuski, Adrian Ducin
Pani Stahbaumová Viktória Šimončíková, Cosmina Maria Zaharia
Pestúnka Viktória Gyepes – Árvová, Helene Ziener, Klaudia Görözdös. Zsóka Tallósiová
Harlekýn Juraj Žilinčár, Glen Lambrecht, Adrian Szelle
Bábika Isa Ichikawa, Helene Ziener, Zsóka Tallósiová
Černoško Juraj Žilinčár, Viacheslav Kruť, Seungyong Lee, Jean – Michel Reuter
Myší kráľ Andrej Szabo, Marek Bobošík, Mergim Veselaj
Snehové vločky – zbor Sumire Shojima, Isa Ichikawa, Sakura Shojima, Sarah Millner, Helene Ziener, Reona Sato, Natália Planková, Ilinca Ducin, Valéria Frištik, Katsiaryna Kavaleuskaya, Klaudia Görözdös, Katarína Kaanová, Anna Vágnerová, Monika Lehocká, Margaux Bortoluzzi, Zsóka Tallósiová, Juliana Ondrášiková, Daniela Danihelová, Tamara Szilagyi, Ema Dobešová, Soňa Jakičová, Veronika Yungová, Ana Carolina Pitta de Carvalho, Oleksandra Petrova, Lilit Hogtanian, ako hosť, Chiaki Honda, Anna Melnikova, ako hosť, Maho Miyagawa
Snehové vločky – sólo Viola Mariner, Silvia Najdená, Luana Brunetti, Ilinca Ducin, Sakura Shojima, Sumire Shojima
Valčík kvetov – sólo Viola Mariner, Silvia Najdená, Reona Sato, Luana Brunetti, Katarína Kaanová, Ilinca Ducin, Klaudia Görözdös, Helene Ziener, Sarah Millner, Oleksandra Petrova, Martin Kreml, Aliaksei Kavaleuski, Glen Lambrecht, Viacheslav Kruť, Adrian Szelle, Evgenii Korsakov, Kristian Achberger, Maksim Gurtovykh, Mergim Veselaj
Valčík kvetov – zbor Viktória Gyepes – Árvová, Sumire Shojima, Isa Ichikawa, Sakura Shojima, Sarah Millner, Valéria Frištik, Natália Planková, Zsóka Tallósiová, Katsiaryna Kavaleuskaya, Anna Vágnerová, Monika Lehocká, Juliana Ondrášiková, Maho Miyagawa, Margaux Bortoluzzi, Tamara Szilagyi, Ana Carolina Pitta de Carvalho, Andrej Cagáň, Raphael Schuster, Mergim Veselaj, Aliaksei Kavaleuski, Martin Radošinský, Glen Lambrecht, Marián Kuchar, Marek Bobošík, Seiru Nagahori, Jean – Michel Reuter, Teodoro Caravati, Enrico Vanroose, Emanuele Ferrentino, Thiago Neves, ako hosť, Joran Valcke, Gerardo Gonzales Villaverde, Matheus Segrini Rocon, Anna Melnikova, ako hosť
Španielsky tanec Silvia Najdená, Klaudia Görözdös, Adrian Ducinm Kristian Ahcberger, Ana Carolina Pitta de Carvalho, Gerardo Gonzales Villaverde
Orientálny tanec Martin Kreml, Viola Mariner, Ilinca Ducin, Reona Sato, Mergim Veselaj, Damani Cambel Williams
Čínsky tanec Isa Ichikawa, Chiaki Honda, Maho Miyagawa, Seiru Nagahori, Seungyong Lee
Ruský tanec Juraj Žilinčár, Andrej Cagáň, Raphael Schuster, Jean – Michel Reuter, Adrian Szelle, Viacheslav Kruť, Enrico Vanroose, Gerardo Gonzales Villaverde
Featuring Bratislavský chlapčenský zbor pod vedením Magdalény Rovňákovej
Share:Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Submit form on the gdpr.snd.sk and you will be added to our Ballet of the Slovak National Theatrenewsletter mailing list.

https://gdpr.snd.sk